Celeb Profile: Theo James Bio and Photos

Posted by | 0 Comments »

There is a new Golden Boy in town and his name is Theo James.

'theo james'

Who is Theo James?

Date of Birth: Dec 16, 1984

Birth Name: Theodore Peter James Kinnaird Taptiklis

Birth Place: United Kingdom

Height: 6’1″

Heritage: His grandfather was Greek. He is also English and Scottish

Current Residence: London, United Kingdom

Occupation: Actor, Musician

College Education: University of Nottingham

Family Background: Youngest of 5 children; two brothers and two sisters

Marital Status: Single

Dating: No news at this time

Bad Habits: Smoker

Twitter Handle: none

Most notable film credits: Golden Boy, Downton Abbey, Bedlam, Divergent

Upcoming Films: London Fields (2014), Franny (2015), Insurgent (2015), Allegient (2016)

Theo James is a 29 year old actor who first appeared on the scene in 2010.

There hasn’t been much written about Theo as he is relatively new to the scene.

We have photos of the hot, young actor on the next page and will update it frequently – so be sure to bookmark Have U Heard and come back!!

To get all the latest news from Have U Heard – Like us on Facebook and Follow us on Twitter.





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>